State Judiciary – Washington

STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICES

  • Dolliver, James (Story ’52) – Olympia
  • Dore, Fred H. (E. D. White ’49) Chief Justice – Olympia
  • Weaver, Frank Park (Story) – Olympia

STATE COURT JUSTICES

  • Andersen, James A. (Story ’51) Judge, Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 1 – Seattle
  • Bailey, Richard A. (Story ’67) Judge, Snohomish County District Court – Arlington
  • Baker, Frank E. (Story ’48) Judge, Washington Superior Court – Olympia
  • Britt, Dennis J. (Story ’52) Judge, Washington Superior Court – Everett
  • Buchanan, Marvin (Story ’42) Judge, Island County District Court – Oak Harbor
  • Buckley, Sidney R. (Story ’49) Judge, Washington Superior Court – Colville
  • Chamberlin, G. B. (Bryan ’38) Judge, Washington Superior Court – Port Angeles
  • Damis, Spiro (Story ’55) Judge, Municipal Court – Milton
  • Elston, Robert M. (Story ’53) Judge, Washington Superior Court – Seattle
  • Follman, Harry A. (Story ’51) Judge, Washington Superior Court – Mount Vernon
  • Hallowell, Alan R. (Wolverton ’56) Judge, Washington Superior Court – Kelso
  • Horton, P. Brice (J. W. Davis ’50) Judge, County District Court – Kennewick
  • Huntington, Ronald (Story ’56) Judge, Cowlitz County District Court – Kelso
  • Jacques, Robert A. (Story ’50) Judge, Washington Superior Court – Tacoma
  • Johnson, Bertil E. (Story ’24) Retired Judge, Washington Superior Court – Tacoma
  • Kolbaba, Ted (Story ’64) Judge, Washington Superior Court – Goldendale
  • Leverette, Elwood T. (Story) Judge, Justice Court – Federal Way
  • McCrea, Thomas G. (Story ’40) Judge, Washington Superior Court – Everett
  • McCutcheon, James D. Jr. (Story ’44) Judge
  • McGregor, Louis D. (Sigma Nu) Judge
  • McLeod, Murray A. (Story ’61) Retired Judge, King County – Auburn and Kent
  • McMullen, Robert D. (Wolverton ’49) Judge, Washington Superior Court – Vancouver
  • Moffett, Tyler C. (Story ’49) Judge, Washington Superior Court – Port Angeles
  • Nevin, C. Brent (Wolverton ’53) Judge, Clark County – Vancouver
  • Petrie, Harold J. (E. D. White ’48) Chief Judge, Court of Appeals, Div.2, Dist 2 – Tacoma
  • Roberts, Frank H., Jr. (Story ’51) Judge, Washington Superior Court – Seattle
  • Stauffacher, Walter A. (Wolverton ’56) Judge, Washington Superior Court – Yakima
  • Swedberg, Byron L. (Story ’62) Judge, Washington Superior Court – Bellingham
  • Towne, Vernon W. (Story ’37) Judge, Municipal Court – Seattle
  • Tuttle, John C. (Story ’39) Judge, Washington Superior Court – Walla Walla
  • Zellmer, Willard A. (Story ’47) Judge, Washington Superior Court – Davenport