State Judiciary – Oklahoma

STATE COURT JUSTICES

  • Armstrong, Richard Volker (Wilson ’61) Judge, Oklahoma District Court 14 – Tulsa
  • Austin, H. Leo (Edmondson ’73) Associate Judge, District Court 20 – Tishomingo
  • Bacon, Kenneth Dale (Edmondson ’63) Judge, Court of Appeals, Division 2 – Tulsa
  • Boose, Arthur J. (Gavin ’55) Judge, Oklahoma District Court 11 – Bartlesville
  • Branch, Hegel, Jr. (Edmondson ’66) Judge, Oklahoma District Court 5 – Duncan
  • Brett, Tom (Murrah ’48) Judge, Oklahoma Court of Criminal Appeals – Oklahoma City
  • Brown, Elvin J. (Murrah ’49) Judge, Oklahoma District Court 21 – Norman
  • Brown, Lonnie Wesley, Jr. (Edmondson ’73) Special Judge, District Court 18 – McAlester
  • Burris, Lynn (Edmondson ’68) Associate Judge, Oklahoma District Court 15 – Tahlequah
  • Bussey, Hez (Murrah ’50) Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals – Oklahoma City
  • Caldwell, Robert Earl (Gavin ’53) Special Judge, Oklahoma District Court 14 – Tulsa
  • Carter, David W. (Edmondson ’71) Special Judge, Oklahoma District Court 5 – Lawton
  • Clayton, Jess B., Jr. (Gavin ’71) Special Judge, Oklahoma District Court 12 – Claremore
  • Collier, Robert W. (Edmondson ’63) Associate Judge, Oklahoma District Court 4 – Taloga
  • Couch, Alan Jay (Edmondson ’63) Associate Judge, Oklahoma District Court 21 – Norman
  • Epperson, Robert D. (Murrah ’60) Special Judge, District Court 7 – Oklahoma City
  • Foster, Robert L. (Murrah ’50) Associate Judge, Oklahoma District Court 23 – Chandler
  • Hargrave, Rudolph (Murrah ’49) Judge, Oklahoma District Court 22 – Seminole
  • Henderson, John N. (Gavin ’72) Associate Judge, Oklahoma District Court 16 – Stigler
  • Henry, Lloyd H. (Murrah ’50) Judge, Oklahoma District Court 23 – Shawnee
  • Ivy, Karen E. (Gavin ’80) Judge
  • Jackson, Ray Don (Kerr ’68) Associate Judge, Oklahoma District Court 4 – Woodward
  • Linder, Ray Dean (Edmondson ’60) Associate Judge, Oklahoma District Court 4 – Alva
  • Love, J. Kenneth (Edmondson ’67) Special Judge, Oklahoma District Court 21 – Norman
  • Means, William W. (Gavin ’61) Judge, Oklahoma District Court 14 – Tulsa
  • Parr, Jack R. (Murrah ’50) Judge, Oklahoma District Court 7 – Oklahoma City
  • Pendergrass, James D. (Gavin ’70) Associate Judge, Oklahoma District Court 12 – Vinita
  • Raburn, James Winston (Murrah ’53) Judge, Oklahoma District Court 5 – Lawton
  • Saied, William R. (Murrah ’49) Judge, Oklahoma District Court 7 – Oklahoma City
  • Taylor, Joe C. (Murrah ’68) Judge, Oklahoma District Court 19 – Durant
  • Young, Joseph A., Jr. (Murrah ’60) Judge, Oklahoma District Court 4 – Woodward