State Judiciary – New York

STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICES

  • Bellard, William T. (Hamilton ’52) Justice, District 2 – Brooklyn
  • Blauvelt, Arthur Ervin (Finch ’28) Justice, District 7 – Auburn
  • Chetta, Philip (Jay ’50) Justice, District 11 – Corona
  • Derounian, Steven B. (Fuller ’42) Justice, District 10 – Mineola
  • Dye, Marvin (Finch) – Justice, Rochester
  • Kane, James B., Jr. (E. D. White ’51) Justice, District 8 – Buffalo
  • Mangano, Guy Mames (Jay ’55) Justice, District 2 – Brooklyn
  • Mason, Donald A. Judge, Knox County
  • McGrover, Albert S. (Fuller) Justice, District 8 – Brooklyn
  • Pantano, B. Thomas (Hamilton ’47) Justice, District 10 – Mineola
  • Starkey, John R. (Jay ’28) Justice, District 2 – Brooklyn
  • Tasker, Henry (Finch ’31) Justice, District 10 – Greenport
  • Titone, Vito J. (Jay’56) Associate Justice, Appellate Division, 2nd Department – Brooklyn

STATE COURT JUSTICES

  • Brewster, Evans V. (Lee ’44) Surrogate, Westchester Cty Surrogate’s Ct – White Plains
  • Campbell, Harry E. (Jay ’48) Judge, Suffolk County Family Court – Hauppauge
  • Cassetti, Alphonse L. (Hamilton ’48) Judge, City Court – Rochester
  • Celli, Andrew C. (Hamilton ’51) Judge, Monroe County Court – New York
  • Certo, Anthony J. (Jay ’52) Judge, City Court – Niagara Falls
  • Couzens, John C. (Adams ’36) Judge, Westchester County Court – White Plains
  • Dachenhausen, Theodore, Jr. (Kent ’49) Judge, Westchester Cty Ct – White Plains
  • Dean, Bruce C. (Finch ’40) Judge, Tompkins County Court – Ithaca
  • DiMarino, Louis P. (E. D. White ’59) Judge, City Court – Salamanca
  • Duskas, Michael W. (Lee ’61) Judge, St. Lawrence County Court – Canton
  • Filpowicz, Edward J. (Kent ’52) Judge, City Court – Poughkeepsie
  • Gannon, Frank S. (Fuller ’38) Judge, New York City Civil Court – Staten Island
  • Gates, Frank L., Jr. (Adams) Judge, Suffolk County Court – Huntington Station
  • Groh, Robert T. (Fuller) Judge, New York City Civil Court – Little Neck
  • Jones, John J. J. (Jay’49) Judge, Suffolk County Court – Setauket
  • Lodato, Dominic J. (Hamilton ’53) Judge, New York City Criminal Court – Brooklyn
  • Mallon, Thomas V. (Jay ’52) Judge, Suffolk County Family Court – St. James
  • Marano, Luigi R. (Fuller ’44) Special Judge, New York Court of Claims – Brooklyn
  • Marchese, Charles P. (Hamilton ’52) Judge, Nassau District Court – Mineola
  • Mauceri, Angelo (Hamilton ’54) Judge, Suffolk District Court – Hauppauge
  • Mercorella, Anthony J. (Fuller ’52) Judge, New York City Civil Court – Bronx
  • Nastasi, Aldo A. (Fuller ’59) Judge, City Court – Yonkers
  • Oberwager, Edwin R. (Fuller) Surrogate, Columbia Cty Surrogate’s Ct – Hudson
  • Reilly, John J. (Fuller ’50) Special Judge, New York Court of Claims – Bronx
  • Scacchetti, Carl R., (Jay’61) Judge, City Court – Rochester
  • Starkey, James G. (Jay’57) Judge, New York City Criminal Court – Brooklyn
  • Tsoucalas, Nicholas (Kent ’51) Judge, New York City Criminal Court – Rego Park
  • Vitanza, Matthew J. (Keeble ’51) Judge, City Court – Binghamton
  • Walsh, John J. (Fuller ’50) Special Judge, New York Court of Claims – White Plains