State Judiciary – Nebraska

STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICES

  • Boslaugh, Paul E. (Maxwell) – Hastings
  • Chappell, Ellwood B. (Maxwell) – Lincoln
  • Messmore, Fred W. (Bryan – Lincoln
  • Spencer, Harry A. (Maxwell ’30) – Lincoln
  • White, Paul W. (Maxwell ’32) Chief Justice – Lincoln

STATE COURT JUSTICES

  • Atkinson, Eugene T. (Bryan ’60) Judge, Nebraska County Court District 2 – Papillion
  • Bartu, Bryce (Maxwell ’68) Judge, Nebraska District Court 5 – Seward
  • Blixt, Roy E. (Maxwell ’41) Judge, Nebraska County Court District 20 – Ord
  • Blue, William D. (Maxwell ’52) Judge, Nebraska District Court 3 – Lincoln
  • Buchholz, Mark A. (Maxwell ’55) Judge, Workmen’s Compensation Court – Lincoln
  • Buckley, James A. (Bryan ’59) Judge, Nebraska District Court 4 – Omaha
  • Camerer, G. Glenn (Harlan – McKusick ’70) Judge, County Court District 17 – Gering
  • Campbell, Jeffrey Lynn (Maxwell ’66) Judge, County Court District 2 – Papillion
  • Cellar, Ray L. (Bliss ’40) Judge, Nebraska County Court District 7 – Geneva
  • Cheney, Wendell P. (Maxwell ’33) Retired Judge, County Court District 14 – McCook
  • Coady, Oville L. (Christiancy ’63) Judge, Nebraska District Court 7 – Hebron
  • Fahrnbruch, Dale (Bryan ’51) Judge, Nebraska District Court District 3 – Lincoln
  • Gonderinger, C. Norman (Bryan ’38) Judge, Nebraska County Court District 15 – O’Neil
  • Hamilton, Donald J. (Bryan ’54) Judge, Nebraska District 4 – Omaha
  • Hickman, Paul J. (Bryan ’51) Judge, Municipal Court – Omaha
  • Huber, Walter G. (Maxwell ’32) Judge, Nebraska District Court 6 – Blair
  • Kanouff, Howard V. (Bryan ’33) Retired Judge, Nebraska District Court 6 – Wahoo
  • Kortum, Alfred (Maxwell ’60) Judge, Nebraska District Court 17 – Gering
  • Krell, Lawrence C. (Bryan ’30) Judge, Nebraska District Court 4 – Omaha
  • Myers, Richard P. (Cullen ’70) Judge, Nebraska County Court District 13 – Oallala
  • O’Brien,James P. (Bryan ’29) Retired Judge, . Nebraska District Court – Omaha
  • Reimer, Henry F. (Snyder ’51) Judge, Nebraska District Court 15 – O’Neil
  • Richling, Theodore L. (Bryan ’37) Judge, Nebraska District Court 4 – Omaha
  • Sutton, Chester Neil (Bryan ’41) Judge, Nebraska County Court District 6 – Blair
  • Vrana, Theodore W. (Maxwell ’51) Judge, Workmen’s Compensation Court – Lincoln
  • Walsh, Albert C. (Bryan ’52) Judge, Nebraska County Court, District 2 – Papillion