State Judiciary – Missouri

STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICES

  • Eager, Henry I.,C. (Christiancy) – Jefferson City
  • Higgins, Andrew J. (Benton ’48) Commissioner – Jefferson City
  • Hollingsworth, Frank (Lurton) – Jefferson City
  • Hollman, Lawrence (Bliss ’29) Retired Justice – Jefferson City
  • Stockard, Alden A. (Bliss ’37) Commissioner, Division 2 – Jefferson City
  • Storckman, Clem F. (Christiancy) – Jefferson City

STATE COURT JUSTICES

  • Adams, George P. (Bliss ’32) Retired Judge, Missouri Circuit Court 12 – Mexico
  • Bailey, David E. (Snyder ’70) Associate Judge, Missouri Circuit Court – Clinton
  • Banta, W. Clifton (Bliss ’33) Judge, County Probate and Magistrate Courts – Charleston
  • Bantle, John J. (Bliss) Judge, St. Louis County Magistrate Court – Clayton
  • Batson, William C., Jr. (Bliss’51) Judge, Butler County Magistrate Court – Poplar Bluff
  • Belt, Ronald M. (Benton ’57) Judge, Missouri Circuit Court 41 – Macon
  • Berrey, Robert W., Ill (Snyder ’55) Judge, Jackson County 1962 – 1983– Kansas City
  • Berry, George C. (Snyder ’48) Judge, Jackson County Probate Court – Kansas City
  • Black, Gary R., Sr. (Townes ’74) Judge, Missouri Circuit Court 24 – Farmington
  • Blersch, Richard 0. (Eschweiler ’42) Judge, Stone County and Magistrate Courts – Galena
  • Buck, Orvey C. (Cole ’52) Judge, Schuyler County and Magistrate Courts – Lancaster
  • Campbell, Robert Lee (Benton ’53) Judge, Missouri Circuit Court 21 – Clayton
  • Childress, Lewis E. (Bliss ’48) Judge, County Probate and Magistrate Courts – Marshfield
  • Clemens, James E. (Snyder ’32) Judge, Missouri Court of Appeals – St. Louis
  • Corcoran, James S. (Bakewell ’48) Judge, Missouri Circuit Court 22 – St. Louis
  • Dowd, Robert C. (Bakewell ’48) Judge, Missouri Court of Appeals – St. Louis
  • Ellis, Gregory J., Judge. St. Louis
  • Enright, Richard T. (Bakewell ’51) Judge, Missouri Circuit Court 21 – Clayton
  • Gaertner, Carl R. (Bakewell ’48) Judge, Missouri Circuit Court 22 – St.Louis
  • Geary, William A., Jr. (Bakewell ’50) Judge, Missouri Circuit Court 22 – St. Louis
  • Godfrey, Michael F. (Bakewell) Judge, Missouri Circuit Court 22 – St. Louis
  • Gordon, R. J. (Snyder ’65) Judge, St. Clair County and Magistrate Courts – Osceola
  • Grady, Thomas Christian (Bakewell ’70) Judge, City Magistrate Court – St. Louis
  • Green, George Derk (Benton ’25) Retired Judge, Missouri Circuit Court 9 – Brookfield
  • Grimm, Hugo (Sigma Nu – Clark ’23) Judge, St. Louis
  • Hart, Michael J. (Bakewell ’43) Judge, Missouri Circuit Court 22 – St. Louis
  • Higgins, Clinton K., Jr. (Robinson ’54) Judge, Dade County Magistrate Courts – Greenfield
  • Hogan, Robert Edward (Robinson ’51) Judge, Missouri Court of Appeals – Springfield
  • Horn, James V. (Snyder ’51) Judge, Jackson County Magistrate Court – Blue Springs
  • Hotaling, Walter C. (Bliss ’33) Judge, Linn County and Magistrate Courts – Linneus
  • Levitt, Mark S. Judge, Municipal, Rockhill
  • Livesay, Minor C. (Bliss ’31) Judge, Cass County Probate Court – Harrisonville
  • Loman, Robert B. (Bliss ’48) Judge, Harrison County and Magistrate Courts – Bethany
  • Luten, Drew W., Jr. (Benton ’43) Judge, Missouri Circuit Court 21 – Clayton
  • Martin, Gene Robert (Snyder ’53) Judge, Missouri Circuit Court 16 – Kansas City
  • McFarland, Glennon E. (Snyder ’53) Judge, Missouri Circuit Court 7 – Kansas City
  • McMichael, Wayne B. (Bliss) Judge, Clay County Magistrate Court – North Kansas City
  • McNeil, L. Clark (Benton ’45) Judge, Dent County Probate and Magistrate Courts – Salem
  • Mehan, Richard J. (Bakewell’50) Judge, Missouri Circuit Court 22 – St. Louis
  • Meyers, Robert A. (Snyder ’47) Judge, Missouri Circuit Court 16 – Kansas City
  • Miller, Joel A. Judge, Worth County
  • Millett, Stephen J. (Bliss’33) Judge, County Probate and Magistrate Courts – Kingston
  • Miorelli, Arthur F. (Benton ’54) Judge, City Magistrate Court – St. Louis
  • Montgomery, Merrell E. (Bliss ’32) Judge, Sullivan County and Magistrate Courts – Milan
  • Moore, James A. (Snyder ’33) Judge, Missouri Circuit Court 16 – Kansas City
  • Pinnell, William H. (Benton ’47) Judge, Missouri Circuit Court 39 – Monett
  • Putnam, John A. (Bliss ’36) Judge, County Probate and Magistrate Courts – Warsaw
  • Rickhoff, John R. (Bakewell ’40) Judge, Missouri Circuit Court 2 – Clayton
  • Riederer, Henry A. (Snyder) Judge, Jackson County
  • Simeone, Joseph J. (Benton ’46) Chief Judge, Missouri Court of Appeals – St. Louis
  • Stewart, Joseph G. (Bakewell ’39) Judge, Missouri Court of Appeals – St. Louis
  • Summers, Edward D. (Bliss) Judge, Maries County Probate and Magistrate Courts – Vienna
  • Swofford, Ben (Snyder ’34) Judge, Missouri Court of Appeals – Kansas City
  • Turnage, William E. (Benton ’50) Judge, Missouri Court of Appeals – Kansas City
  • White, Zane (Bliss ’50) Judge, County Probate and Magistrate Courts Rolla
  • Wilson, David W. (Bliss ’33) Judge, Lewis County and Magistrate Courts – Monticello
  • Zatkoff, Lawrence P. (Sigma Nu – Taft) Judge, Maconis City
  • Zerr, Richard Kevin (Robinson ’74) Judge, County Magistrate Court – St. Charles