State Judiciary – Michigan

STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICES

  • Brennan, Thomas E., C.J. (Hosmer) – Detroit
  • Bushnell, George E. (Cooley) – Detroit
  • Dethmers, John R., C.J. (Christiancy) – Lansing
  • Kavanagh, Thomas Cooley) Justice – Detroit
  • Ryan, James L. (Hosmer ’56) – Farmington
  • Voelker, John D. (Christiancy) – Ishpeming

STATE COURT JUSTICES

  • Andrews, Steven N. (Green ’59) Judge, Michigan Circuit Court 6 – Pontiac
  • Beguley, Norman A. (C. B. Warren ’60) Judge, Michigan Circuit Court 40 – Baird
  • Badder, George L. (Sigma Nu – Taft’24) Judge, Highland Park
  • Baird, Boyd C. (C. B. Warren ’49) Judge, Otsego County Probate Court – Gaylord
  • Ballard, Robert C. (Cooley ’49) Judge, County Probate Court – Charlotte
  • Barr, R. Gerald (Cooley ’41) Judge, St. County Probate Court – Port Huron
  • Bashara, George N., Jr. (Cooley ’60) Judge, Michigan Court of Appeals – Detroit
  • Basso, Raymond E. (C. B. Warren ’58) Judge, Michigan District Court 6 – Corunna
  • Batchik, Michael (Sigma Nu – Taft) Judge, Walled Lake
  • Beach, Harry A. (C. B. Warren ’63) Judge, Michigan District Court 57 – Allegan
  • Beasley, William R. (Christiancy ’42) Judge, Michigan Court of Appeals – Detroit
  • Beer, William (Sigma Nu – Taft) Judge, Pontiac
  • Bebeau, Leo B. (C. B. Warren ’32) Retired Judge, Michigan Circuit Court 8
  • Belding, George A. (Sigma Nu – Taft’24) Judge, Dearborn
  • Binkowski, Don (C. B. Warren ’56) Judge, Michigan District Court 37 – Warren
  • Bothwell, John W. (Hosmer ’52) Judge, Michigan District Court 10 – Marshall
  • Brantley, James Palmer (Davis ’70) Judge, 3rd District
  • Brewer, Richard M. (Sigma Nu – Taft) Judge Adminstrative, Kalamazoo
  • Budny, James C., Judge, Detroit
  • Buhl, William C. (Christiancy ’67) Judge, Michigan District Court 7 – Paw Paw
  • Burns, Robert B. (C. B. Warren ’48) Judge, Michigan Court of Appeals – Grand Rapids
  • Burns, Thomas Moore (Cooley ’39) Judge, Michigan Court of Appeals – Saginaw
  • Byrns, Chester J. (Christiancy ’51) Judge, Michigan Circuit Court 2 – St. Joseph
  • Callanan, Evan H. (Cooley ’51) Judge, Michigan District Court 18 – Westland
  • Cheever, Dwight M. (Christiancy ’40) Retired Judge, Allegan Probate Court – Allegan
  • Cicotte, Roy B. (Coolet ’54) Judge Municipal Court – Lincoln Park
  • Cloon, William J. Judge, Circuit Court 32
  • Coash, Louis E. Hosmer ’51) Judge, Lansing
  • Collinge, Jared E. (Christiancy) Muskegan Heights
  • Colombo, Robert J. (Hosmer ’51) Judge, Michigan Circuit Court 3 – Detroit
  • Conley, Gerald (Sigma Nu – Taft) Judge, Livonia
  • Corden, James T. Circuit Court 31, Port Huron
  • Corsiglia, George R. (Cooley’60) Judge, Michigan Circuit Court 48 – Allegan
  • Criqui, Francis B. (Hosmer ’42) Judge, County Probate Court – Newberry
  • Cunningham, Robert E. (Cooley ’64) Judge, Michigan District Court 50 – Pontiac
  • Daly, Kevin J. (Hosmer ’52) Judge, Jackson County Probate Court – Jackson
  • Daugherty, John B. (Cooley ’58) Judge, Benzie County Probate Court – Beulah
  • Davis, Altan T. (Sigma Nu – Taft) Judge, 46th Circuit, Grayling
  • DeBiasi, Albert (Sigma Nu – Taft) Judge, Allen Park
  • Defrancesco, Joseph G. (Cooley ’65) Judge, Michigan District Court 70 – Saginaw
  • Dennis, J. Patrick (Hosmer ’56) Judge, Municipal Court – Grosse Pointe Woods
  • Dillon, John M. (Hosmer ’52) Judge, Michigan District Court 17 – Detroit
  • Dondero, Stanton G. (Christiancy) Judge – Pontiac
  • Dunn, Richard (Sigma Nu – Taft) Judge, Detroit
  • Farabaugh, Richard (Sigma Nu – Taft) Judge, 78th District Court, White
  • Faunce, Sherman P. (C. B. Warren ’63) Judge, Michigan District Court 37 – Warren
  • Filice, Charles F. (C. B. Warren ’63) Judge, Michigan District Court 54 – Lansing
  • Fleming, James G. (Hosmer ’54) Judge, Michigan Circuit Court 4 – Jackson
  • Fox, Bruce A. (Sigma Nu – Taft) Judge, Corunna
  • Gadola, Thomas L. (Christiancy ’57) Judge, County Probate Court – Flint
  • Gallagher, Edward J. (Cooley ’40) Judge, Michigan Circuit Court 16 – Mount Clemens
  • Gee, David G. (C. B. Warren ’66) Judge, Michigan District Court 53 – Howell
  • Gibson, Benjamin F. (Power) Judge, Western District
  • Gilbert, Robert S. (Christiancy ’53) Judge, Saginaw County Probate Court – Saginaw
  • Greig, George A. (Cooley ’63) Judge, Allegan County Probate Court – Allegan
  • Gribbs, Roman S. (Hosmer ’54) Judge, Michigan Circuit Court 3 – Detroit
  • Griffiths, Hicks G. (Christiancy ’39) – Detroit
  • Guy, Ralph B. Jr. (Sigma Nu – Taft) Judge, Dearborn
  • Hall, Lyle G., Jr. (Warren ’58) Judge, Michigan District 12 – Jackson
  • Hamm, Wilbur V. (Hosmer ’41) Judge, Michigan District Court 72 – Port Huron
  • Hammer, Richard L. (C. B. Warren ’48) Judge, Michigan District Court 21 – Garden City
  • Hand, Michael J. (Hosmer ’48) Judge, Michigan District Court 47 – Farmington
  • Hansen, Kenneth A. (C. B. Warren ’66) Judge, Michigan District Court 56 – Hastings
  • Hart, Henry (Cooley ’37) Judge, Michigan District Court 75 – Midland
  • Hartwig, Elmer E. (Sigma Nu – Taft) Judge, 44th District – Detroit
  • Hathaway, James A. (Hosmer ’43) Judge, Recorder’s Court – Detroit
  • Havey, Gordon E. (Hosmer ’52) Judge, Michigan District Court 41 – Sterling Heights
  • Hensick, Bert M. (Cooley ’51) Judge, Michigan Circuit Court 44 – Howell
  • Horn, Carl L. (Christiancy ’52) Judge, Michigan Circuit Court 34 – Standish
  • Horrigan, Albert P. (Christiancy ’62) Judge, Michigan District Court 68 – Flint
  • Hotchkiss, Ray C. (C. B. Warren ’59) Judge, Michigan Circuit Court 30 – Lansing
  • Huft, John F. (Cooley ’50) Retired Judge, Benzie County Probate Court – Beulah
  • Hunter, Bristol E. (Christiancy ’52) Judge, Municipal Court – Clawsom
  • Impastato, Joseph N. (C. B. Warren ’58) Judge, Municipal Court – East Detroit
  • Ingrahm, Carl F. (C B. Warren ’51) Judge, Michigan District Court 48 – Bloomfield Hills
  • Jordon, Glenn E. (Hosmer ’53) Judge, Saginaw County Probate Court – Saginaw
  • Kandrevas, James Judge, Municipal Court – Southgate
  • Kelly, James J., Jr. (Hosmer ’41) Judge, Michigan Circuit Court 38 – Monroe
  • Kerby, Yale Leland (C. B. Warren ’52) Judge, Michigan District Court 2 – Adrian
  • Keyes, Allen E. (C. B. Warren ’53) Judge, Michigan Circuit Court 24 – Sandusky
  • Kirwan, John Robert (Hosmer ’51) Judge, Michigan Circuit Court – Detroit
  • Kohn, C. Ralph (Hosmer ’50) Judge, Lenawee County Probate Court – Adrian
  • Konstenius, William (C. B. Warren ’48) Judge, Michigan District Court 97 L’Anse
  • Kuhn, Richard, (Sigma Nu – Taft) Judge, Oakland County, Pontiac
  • Lange, Ronald H. (Rentner) Judge, Berrien County Probate Court – St. Joseph
  • Lawrence, Edward W. (C. B. Warren ’54) Judge, District Court 43 – Madison Heights
  • Leonard, Donald S. (C.B. Warren) Judge, Detroit
  • Linck, Tom H. (Eschweiler ’59) Judge, County Probate Court – Muskegon
  • Loughrin, Richard N. (Hosmer ’49) Judge, Barry County Probate Court – Hastings
  • Lozo, Joseph (Sigma Nu – Taft) Judge, Detroit
  • Lutz, George D. (Christiancy ’49) Judge, County Probate Court – Lapeer
  • Maher, Richard M. (Hosmer ’55) Judge, Michigan Court of Appeals – Detroit
  • Martin, Harold, (Sigma Nu – Taft) Judge, Saginaw
  • McAra, Harry B. (Hosmer ’50) Judge, Michigan Circuit Court 7 – Flint
  • McCann, James R. (C. B. Warren ’55) Judge, Michigan District Court 16 – Livonia
  • McCauley, Patrick (Christiancy ’54) Judge, Michigan Circuit Court 9 – Kalamazoo
  • McGregor, Lewis D. (Sigma Nu – Taft) Judge, Court of Appeals, Flint
  • McNally,Gerald E. (Christiancy ’63) Judge, Michigan District Court 52 – Waterford
  • Merrian, Dewitt h. (Cooley) Judge Wayne County
  • Mies, James E. (Hosmer ’51) Judge, Michigan District Court 16 – Livonia
  • Mihaiu, George (Hosmer ’43) Judge, Municipal Court – River Rouge
  • Mills, Joel I.(Christiancy ’47) Judge, Michigan District Court 82 – West Branch
  • Nieolich, Paul (Sigma Nu – Taft), Judge, Marshall
  • O’Connell Paul F. (Hosmer ’59) Judge, Michigan Circuit Court 21 – Mount Pleasant
  • O’Hair, John D. (Cooley 54) Judge, Michigan Circuit Court 3 – Detroit
  • Olzaek, Roland L. (Hosmer ’54) Judge, Michigan Circuit Court 3 – Detroit
  • Osgood, John B. (Cooley ’51) Judge, Michigan District Court 44 – Royal Oak
  • Parris, George (Sigma Nu – Taft) Judge, Detroit
  • Paruk, Walter A. (Hosmer ’50) Judge, Municipal Court – Hamtramck
  • Payant, V. Robert (Sigma Nu – Taft) Iron Mountain
  • Peterson, William R. (Snyder ’50) Judge, Michigan Circuit Court 28 – Cadillac
  • Pheney, Sylvester, (Hosmer) Judge – Farmington
  • Piercey, John H. (Clay ’49) Judge, Michigan Circuit Court – Muskegon
  • Preisel, Clayton E. (Sigma Nu – Taft), Judge, Lapeer County, Attica
  • Pytell, Robert H. (Hosmer ’51) Judge, Municipal Court – Grosse Pointe Farms
  • Reid, Clarence A., Jr. (Cooley ’53) Judge, Michigan District Court 46 – Southfield
  • Resteiner, Harold E. (C. B. Warren ’55) Judge, County Probate Court – Baldwin
  • Ricca, John A. (Sigma Nu – Taft ’18) Judge, 1951 Detroit
  • Riker, Dale A. (Sigma Nu – Taft), Judge, Flint
  • Riley, John P. Judge Baldwin County
  • Roberts, Farrell Eugene (Christiancy ’49) Judge, Michigan Circuit Court 6 – Pontiac
  • Rock, Calvin, (Sigma Nu – Taft) Judge, Detroit.
  • Rood, James R. (Christiancy ’31) Retired Judge, Circuit Court 42 – Green Valley
  • Schnelz, Gene J. (C. B. Warren ’63) Judge, Michigan District Court 70 – Saginaw
  • Seiler, John C. (Cooley ’50) Judge, Michigan District Court 29 – Wayne
  • Seitz, Harry J., Jr. (Taft ’60) Judge, Monroe County Probate Court – Monroe
  • Shipman, Dean J. (Christiancy ’60) Judge, Michigan District Court 94 – Escanaba
  • Shipper, Robert L. (Cooley ’58) Judge, Michigan District Court 52 – Rochester
  • Smith, Thomas G. (Cooley ’62) Judge, Michigan District Court – Westland
  • Snow, Roman J. (Hosmer ’49) Judge, Michigan Circuit Court 17 – Grand Rapids
  • Spier, James (Christiancy ’53) Judge, Macomb County Probate Court – Mount Clemens
  • Stair, Hunter (Cooley 55) Judge, Michigan Circuit Court 16 – Mount Clemens
  • Szymanski, Henry J. (Sigma Nu – Taft) Judge, Detroit
  • Taylor, Ronald J. (C. B. Warren ’62) Judge, Michigan District Court 5 – St. Joseph
  • Templin Robert L., Jr. (Cooley ’54) Judge, Michigan Circuit Court 6 – Pontiac
  • Thomassen, Pieter G. V. (Christiancy ’60) Judge District Court 15 – Ann Arbor
  • Tschirhart, Daniel (Cooley ’69) Judge, Michigan District Court 54 – East Lansing
  • Van Antwerp, Daniel J. (Hosmer ’65) Judge, Common Pleas Court – Detroit
  • Vusich, John R. (Cooley ’68) Judge, Montcalm County Probate Court – Stanton
  • Walsh, Francis L. (Hosmer ’64) Judge Dist. Ct 83 – Roscornrnon – Grayling
  • Weideman, Carl M. (Cooley) Judge – Detroit
  • Wood, Andrew C. (Cooley ’38) Judge, Recorder’s Court – Detroit
  • Wright, Paul A. (Christiancy ’38) Judge, Michigan District Court 61 – Grand Rapids
  • Yeotis, Thomas H. (C. B. Warren ’55) Judge, Michigan Circuit Court 7 – Flint
  • Zaborowski, Henry (Cooley ’63) Judge, Michigan District Court 34 – Romulus
  • Zatkoff, Lawrence P. (Sigma Nu – Taft) Judge, Macomb County
  • Ziem, Frederick C. (Christiancy ’41) Judge, Michigan Circuit Court 6 – Pontiac
  • Zitselsberger, Gilbert (Sigma Nu – Taft) Judge, Riverview