State Judiciary – Maryland

STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICES

  • Diggers, J. Dudley (Taney) Associate Judge, Court of Appeals – Upper Marlboro
  • Murphy, Robert C. (Taney ’51) Chief Judge, Townson
  • Prescott, Stedman, C. J. (E. D. White) – Silver Spring

STATE COURT JUSTICES

  • Bowen, Miller (Taney ’51) Judge, Maryland District Court 12 – Cumberland
  • Buck, Walter E., Jr. (Taney ’48) Judge, Maryland District Court 3 Elkton
  • Cave, William M. (Taney ’61) Judge, Maryland District Court 6 – Rockville
  • Garrity, John J. (J. W. Davis ’61) Judge, Court of Special Appeals – Annapolis
  • Gerstung, Robert J. (Taney ’57) Judge, Maryland District Court 1 – Baltimore
  • Hormes, Cullen H. (Taney ’51) Judge, Maryland District Court 8 Towson
  • Karwacki, Robert L. (Taney ’56) Judge, Cir. Ct 8, Sup.Bench of Baltimore City
  • MacDaniel, J. Kemp (Taney ’51) Associate Judge, Maryland Circuit Court 3 Towson
  • Mackey, H. Kenneth (J. W. Davis ’55) Associate Judge, Maryland Circuit Court 2 – Elkton
  • McAuliffe, John F. (J. W. Davis ’55) Associate Judge, Maryland Circuit Court 6 – Rockville
  • Menchine, W. Albert (Taney ’29) Associate Judge, Court of Special Appeals – Towson
  • Moylan, Charles E. Jr. (Taney ’55) Associate Judge, Court of Special Appeals Baltimore
  • Murphy, James W. (Taney ’50) Judge, Cir. Ct 8, Supreme Bench of Baltimore City
  • O’Neil, Harry St. A. (E. D. White ’49) Judge, Maryland District Court 9 – Bel Air
  • Platt, Steven I. (J. W. Davis ’73) Judge, Prince George’s Cty Orphans’ Court – Oxon Hill
  • Politt, Richard M. (Taney ’49) Associate Judge, Maryland Circuit Court 1 – Salisbury
  • Reeves, John R. (Sigma Nu – Choate ’27) 6th Judicial Circuit
  • Simpkins, Lloyd L. (Taney ’52) Associate Judge, Circuit Court 1 – Princess Anne
  • Sisk, Harry Thomas (Wilson ’56) Judge, District Court 3 – Chestertown
  • Stichel, Henry W., Jr. (Taney ’52) Judge, Maryland District Court 1 – Baltimore
  • Wittstadt, Gerard Wm. (Taney ’57) Judge, Maryland District Court 8 – Towson