State Judiciary – Illinois

STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICES

  • Clark, William G. (Warvelle ’46) Justice – Chicago
  • Heiple, James D. – Chicago
  • Klusznski, Thomas E. (Warvelle) Retired Justice – Wilmette

STATE COURT JUSTICES

  • Bakakos, Peter (Stephen Douglas ’51) Associate Judge, Cir. Ct of Cook County – Chicago
  • Barth, Francis (Warvelle ’62) Associate Judge, Circuit Court of Cook County – Chicago
  • Benson, Roger Alan (Warvelle ’58) Associate Judge, Illinois Circuit Court 12 – Kankakee
  • Berg, Raymond K. (Warvelle ’57) Circuit Judge, Circuit Court of Cook County – Chicago
  • Black, William E. (D. Davis ’57) Assoc. Judge, Illinois Circuit Court 18 – Downers Grove
  • Block, William D. (Eschweiler ’66) Associate Judge, Illinois Circuit Court 19 – Prairie View
  • Bosco, Anthony J. (Warvelle ’56) Associate Judge, Circuit Court of Cook County Maywood
  • Boyle, John S. Circuit Court of Cook County
  • Burke, Joseph. Appellate Court
  • Burke, Thomas M. (D. Davis ’52) Circuit Judge, Illinois Circuit Court – Charleston
  • Cadagin, Richard J.(Bakewell ’65) Associate Judge, Illinois Circuit Court – Springfield
  • Carpentier, Joseph G. (Dillin ’48) Circuit Judge, Illinois Circuit Court 14 – East Moline
  • Casey, Thomas R., Jr. (Stephen Douglas ’52) Judge, Cir.Ct. of Cook County – Chicago
  • Conlyn, Andrew (Almond) Associate Judge, Circuit Court, Cook County
  • Crilly, John W. (Warvelle ’61) Associate Judge, Circuit Court of Cook County – Oak Park
  • Crowley, John J. (Hamilton ’36) Associate Judge, Circuit Court of Cook County – Chicago
  • Dieringer, Henry W. (Stephen Douglas ’36) Retired Judge, App.Court, District 1 – Chicago
  • Dittmeyer, Edward B.(Eschweiler ’43) Associate Judge, Illinois Circuit Court 8 – Quincy
  • Elward, Paul F. (McKenna ’52) Circuit Judge, Circuit Court of Cook County – Chicago
  • French, Robert J. (Warvelle ’59) Associate Judge, Illinois Circuit Court 17 – Rockford
  • Gagen, Robert L. (Bakewell ’63) Circuit Judge, Illinois Circuit Court 20 Belleville
  • Geroulis, James A. (Warvelle ’59) Circuit Judge, Circuit Court of Cook County – Chicago
  • Gilberto, Louis J. (Warvelle ’47) Circuit Judge, Circuit Court of Cook County – Chicago
  • Gorman, Gibson E. (Sigma Nu – Douglas ’32) Circuit Court of Cook County – Chicago
  • Guteknecht, John (Warvelle ’21) – Chicago
  • Haas, John F. (Webster) – Springfield
  • Heiple, James D. (Clay ’57) Circuit Judge, Illinois Circuit Court – Pekin
  • Hermes, Joseph Judge, Circuit Court of Cook County
  • Hopf, William V. (Warvelle’52) Circuit Judge, Illinois Circuit Court 18 – Wheaton
  • Jarecki, Raymond J. (Wigmore) Circuit Court of Cook County
  • Juen, Kenneth J. (Benton ’50) Associate Judge, Illinois Circuit Court 20 – Belleville
  • Kane, William B. (Warvelle ’48) Circuit Judge, Circuit Court of Cook County – Chicago
  • Klukos, Scott I. (D. Davis ’50) Circuit Judge, Illinois Circuit Court 9 – Monrnouth
  • Kogut, Anthony J. (Stephen Douglas ’44) Judge, Circuit Court of Cook County – Chicago
  • Kolodziej, Paul A. (Bakewell ’69) Associate Judge, Illinois Circuit Court 8 – Quincy
  • Kowalski, Robert J., Associate Judge, Circuit Court of Cook County
  • Locke, Philip F. (Stephen Douglas ’49) Circuit Judge, Illinois Circuit Court 18 – Wheaton
  • Londrigan, James T. (Webster ’49) Circuit Judge, Illinois Circuit Court – Springfield
  • Lorenz, Francis S. (Warvelle) Judge, Illinois Appellate Court, District 1 – Chicago
  • Luken, Martin G. (Wigmore ’38) Associate Judge, Cir.Court of Cook County – Chicago
  • Marsalek, Edward H. (Stephen Douglas ’53) Judge, Cir. Ct. of Cook County – Chicago
  • Mason, David J. (Webster ’73) Circuit Judge, Illinois Circuit Court 14 – Aledo
  • Massey, Robert L. (Stephen Douglas ’48) Circuit Judge, Cir. Ct.of Cook County – Chicago
  • McDermott, James (Warvelle) Circuit Court
  • McElligott, John A. (Wigmore 38) Circuit Judge, Circuit Court of Cook County – Chicago
  • McGah, William J., Jr. (Eschweiler ’48) Judge, Cir. Ct. of Cook County – Oak Park
  • McGury, John P. (McKenna ’52) Circuit Judge, Circuit Court of Cook County – Chicago
  • McNamara, Daniel J. (Fuller ’55) Judge, Illinois Appellate Court, District 1 – Chicago
  • Mejda, James J. (Warvelle ’35) Judge, Illinois Appellate Court, District 1 – Chicago
  • Miller, Ben K. (Keeble ’61) Circuit Judge, Illinois Circuit Court – Springfield
  • Montelione, Anthony S. Warvelle ’61) Judge, Circuit Court of Cook County – Chicago
  • Mosele,Victor J. (Benton ’52) Circuit Judge, Illinois Circuit Court 3 – Edwardsville
  • Murphy, Lewis D. (E. D. White ’58) Associate Judge, Illinois Circuit Court 9 – Monmouth
  • Nordberg, John A. (Christiancy’50) Circuit Judge, Cir. Court of Cook County – Chicago
  • Olson, Wayne W. (Warvelle ’53) Circuit Judge, Circuit Court of Cook County –Chicago
  • Orlando, Frank (Warvelle) Associate Judge, Circuit Court of Cook County – Chicago
  • Petrone, Frank R. (Stephen Douglas ’49) Associate Judge, Cir.Ct of Cook County – Chicago
  • Pistilli, Angelo F. (McKenna ’49) Circuit Judge, Illinois Circuit Court 12 – Joliet
  • Polos, Harry F. (Warvelle ’47) Judge, Illinois Court of Claims – Chicago
  • Poynton, Francis X. (Warvelle ’35) Associate Judge, Cir.Court of Cook County – Chicago
  • Pusateri, Lawrence X. (Warvelle ’53) Judge, Illinois Appellate Court, District 1 – Chicago
  • Randolph, Lonnie M. (Douglas ’79) Judge, 1998, Circuit Court – Chicago
  • Rarick, Philip J. (Bakewell ’65) Associate Judge, Illinois Circuit Court 3 – Edwardsville
  • Reardon, John T. (Bakewell ’32) Judge, Illinois Appellate Court, District 4 – Quincy
  • Romiti, Phillip (Warvelle ’46) Judge, Illinois Appellate Court District 1 – Chicago
  • Salerno, Joseph A. (Stephen Douglas ’43) Judge, Cir. Ct of Cook County – Westchester
  • Sarnow, Raymond S. (Wigmore ’45) Circuit Judge, Circuit Court of Cook County – Chicago
  • Sbarboro, John S. (Sigma Nu – Hamilton ’19), Judge, Cir. Court of Cook County – Chicago
  • Sherrick, James N. (D. Davis ’49) Circuit Judge, Illinois Circuit Court 6 – Tuscola
  • Smigiel, Anton A. (Webster ’42) Retired Judge, Illinois – Rolling Meadows
  • Stecyk, Andrew (D. Davis ’58) Associate Judge, Illinois Circuit Court 6 – Urbana
  • Strunck, James E. (Webster ’50) Circuit Judge, Circuit Court of Cook County – Chicago
  • Terrell, Raymond L. (Douglas ’51) Circuit Court of Cook County – Chicago
  • Timpe, Virgil W. (Bakewell ’43) Associate Judge, Illinois Circuit Court 8 – Quincy
  • Verklan, John (Bryan ’52) Associate Judge, Illinois Circuit Court 12 – Plainfield
  • Wachowski, Eugene, L. Circuit Court of Cook County
  • Walsh, Thomas M. (Warvelle ’57) Associate Judge, Circuit Court of Cook County – Chicago
  • Wegner, Grant S., (Sigma Nu Phi – Blackmun) Ch. Judge, 16th Judicial Cir. – DeKalb County
  • Wilhelm, Charles H. (Rentner ’62) Associate Judge, Illinois Circuit Court 9 – Lewiston
  • Wimbiscus, James (Warvelle ’61) Associate Judge, Illinois Circuit Court 13 – Spring Valley
  • Zafdiratos, James A. (Stephen Douglas ’47) Assoc. Judge, Cir. Ct. of Cook County