State Judiciary – Georgia

STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE

  • Mobley, William Carlton (LaMar) – Atlanta

STATE COURT JUSTICES

  • Adams, F. Jack (Wayne ’40) Judge, Habersham County State Court – Cornelia
  • Allen, Francis W. (Bleckley ’48) Judge, County State Court – Statesboro
  • Alverson, Luther Aaron (Wayne ’41) Judge, Georgia Superior Court – Atlanta
  • Bryant, Quillian L., Jr. (Bleckley ’56) Judge, Jefferson Cty Probate Ct Louisville
  • Camp, Thomas Lee (Wilson ’31) Chief Judge, County State Court – Atlanta
  • Cannon, Olin B. (E. White ’48) Judge, Jefferson County State Court – Louisville
  • Clements, Charles, Jr. (Green ’51) Judge, Walker County State Court – La Fayette
  • Cole, Hershel E. (Wayne) Chief Judge, City Court – Atlanta
  • Davis, Jefferson L. (Wayne ’44) Senior Judge, Georgia Superior Court – Catersville
  • Deen, Brasswell D., Jr. (Bleckley ’49) Presiding Judge, Georgia Court of Appeals – Atlanta
  • Fleming, William M., Jr. (Bleckley ’50) Judge, Georgia Superior Court – Augusta
  • Flournoy, Olin T. (Lamar ’29) Judge, Polk County State Court – Cedartown
  • Hargrove, J. Clayton (Lamar ’52) Judge, Putnarn Court
  • Hicks, Ralph H. Judge Atlanta
  • Hodges, Ben A. (Bleckley ’50) Chief Judge, Georgia Superior Court – Waycross
  • Holt, Lloyd Elmo (Wayne ’44) Judge, Georgia Superior Court – Atlanta
  • Hutcheson, Thomas A. (Bleckley ’48) Judge, Washington County State Court – Sanderville
  • Jones, Robert E. (Wayne ’45) Retired Chief Judge, Municipal Court – Atlanta
  • Knight, H. Lamar (Bleckley ’49) Chief Judge, Georgia Superior Court – Carrollton
  • Miles, Thomas Peyton (Lamar ’50) Judge, County State Court – Baxley
  • Osteen, James Noel (Lamar ’62) Judge, Liberty County State Court – Hinesville
  • Phillips, J. Taylor (Lamar ’55) Judge, Bibb County State Court – Macon
  • Pittard, Grady C., Jr. (Bleckley ’49) Judge, Clarke County State Court – Athens
  • Pope, Marion Thomas, (Bleckley ’53) Judge, Georgia Superior Court – Canton
  • Pye, Durwood T. (Wayne ’29) Judge, Atlanta
  • Roberts, George T. (Wayne ’75) Judge, Recorders Court – Conyers
  • Rowland, Joe W. (Lamar ’52) Judge, Johnson County State Court – Wrightsville
  • Self, Tilman E., Judge. Bibb County
  • Steis, William Burton, (Sigma Nu – Davis) Judge, Hamilton
  • Towson, William Malcolm (Bleckley ’49) Judge, Georgia Superior Court
  • Wood, James Horace (Wayne ’41) Judge, Jackson County State Court – Jefferson
  • Wright, Egbert Anderson (Sigma Nu) Fulton County 1956 – 1981, Atlanta