State Judiciary – Florida

STATE COURT JUSTICES

  • Adams, Charles B. (Vinson) – West Palm Beach
  • Adams, Don T. (Wilson ’63) Judge, Palm Beach County Court – Belle Glade
  • Adams, James R. Keeble ’58) Judge, Florida Circuit Court 20 – La Belle
  • Agner, John Royce (Vinson ’62) Judge, Florida Circuit Court 3 – Perry
  • Anderson, Allen C. (Vinson ’49) Judge, Florida Circuit Court 6 – St. Petersburg
  • Anderson, Robert M. (Cardozo) – Miami
  • Bell, Frank L. (Green ’66) Judge, Escambia County Court, Pensacola
  • Bergstrom, Edward H., Jr. (F. Warren ’57) Judge, Circuit Court 6 – New Port Richey
  • Blanchard, M.C. (Mitchell ’49) Judge, Florida Circuit Court 1 – Pensacola
  • Boardman, Edward F. (Cardozo) Judge, District Court of Appeal, District 2 – Tampa
  • Bodiford, Larry A. (F. Warren ’67) Judge, Bay County Court – Panama City
  • Bower, N. Russell (Vinson ’67) Judge, Florida Circuit Court 14 – Panama City
  • Boyer, Tyrie A. (Vinson ’54) Chief Judge, District Court of Appeal, District 1 – Tallahassee
  • Brown, Cecil H. (Vinson ’52) Judge, Florida Circuit Court 9 – Orlando
  • Burnsed, B. R. (Wayne ’24) Retired Judge, Baker County Court – Macclenny
  • Carlisle, Carlisle, Wayne M. (Vinson ’53) Judge, Florida Circuit Court 8 – Gainesville
  • Carlton, Charles T. (F. Warren ’63) Judge, Florida Circuit Court 20 – Naples
  • Chance, Chester B. (Vinson ’64) Judge, Alachua County Court – Gainesville
  • Chappell, Bill G. (Warren ’64) Judge, Florida Circuit Court 16 – Key West
  • Cobb, Wayne L. (Vinson ’64) Judge, Florida Circuit Court 6 – Dade City
  • Cohn Don, Judge 11th Judicial Circuit – Dade County – Miami
  • Crews, John J. (Vinson ’49) Judge, Florida Circuit Court 8 – Gainesville
  • Cross, Spencer C. (Cardozo ’53) Judge, Dist.Court of Appeals, Dist.4 – W Palm Beach
  • Cummer, Edwin W. (Day ’42) Judge, Sarasota County Court – Sarasota
  • Daniel Silas E., Jr. (Jefferson) Pinellas County
  • Davis, Dorr, (Cardozo) Ft. Lauderdale
  • Dayton, J. Orvill (Black) County Court
  • Easton, Burton C. (F. Warren ’66) Judge, Pinellas County Court – Clearwater
  • Fay, Lawrence, D. 4th Cir. Jacksonville
  • Featherstone, Harold G. (Cardozo ’51) Judge, Florida Circuit Court 11 – Miami
  • Featherstone, Leland B. (Cardozo) Retired Judge, Circuit Court – Miami Shores
  • Ferris, John G. (Hosmer) Broward County
  • Fischer, Henry Eugene (Cardozo ’51) Judge, Florida Circuit Court 17 – Fort Lauderdale
  • Futch, M. Daniel (F. Warren ’66) Judge, Florida Circuit Court 17 Fort Lauderdale
  • Hall, Vincent T. (Byrnes ’56) Judge, Florida Circuit Court 12 – Arcadia
  • Hamrick, Henry P. Jr. County Court, Valisia County
  • Hanlon, Morton James (Hemphill ’52) Judge, Florida Circuit Court 13 – Tampa
  • Hare, Raymond J. (Cardozo ’51) Judge, Florida Circuit Court 17 – Fort Lauderdale
  • Hartwig, Elmer E. (Sigma Nu – Taft) Judge, Palm Harbor
  • Huffstetler, Leslie Robert, Jr. (Vinson ’65) Judge, Florida Circuit Court 5 – Brooksville
  • Johnson, Bob M. (Vinson ’49) Judge, Hillsborough County Court – Tampa
  • Johnson, William Clayton (Russell ’56) Judge, Florida Circuit Court 17 – Fort Lauderdale
  • Kaney, Frank N. (Cardozo ’65) Judge, Florida Circuit Court 9 – Orlando
  • Lantz, C. P. (Cardozo ’58) Judge, Dade County Court – Miami
  • Lasher, Hu Cail (Cardozo ’53) Judge, Florida Circuit Court 17 – Fort Lauderdale
  • Lee, Thomas E., (Cardozo ’51) Dade County Court – Miami
  • Lewis, Giles P., (Cardozo ’52) Judge, 1985 – 1992, Duval County, Jacksonville
  • Michael, Robert F. (Warren ’64) Judge, Florida Circuit Court 6 – St. Petersburg
  • Miller, Wayne. (Sigma Nu Phi – Blackmun ’77) Judge, Monroe County, Key West
  • Miner, Charles E., (Vinson ’62) Judge, Florida Circuit Court 2 – Tallahassee
  • Norris, William A., Jr. (Vinson ’64) Judge, Florida Circuit Court 10 – Bartow
  • Oakley, Thomas D. (Vinson ’49) Judge, Florida Circuit Court 4 – Jacksonville
  • Olliff, E. Ambrose, Jr. (Vinson ’51) Judge, Duval County Court – Jacksonville
  • Olliff, R. Hudson (Vinson ’52) Judge, Florida Circuit Court 4 – Jacksonville
  • Orlando, Frank A. (Vinson ’63) Judge, Florida Circuit Court 17 – Fort Lauderdale
  • Parker, James S. (Vinson ’69) Judge, County Court – Arcadia
  • Peach, John W. (Lamar ’65) Judge, Hamilton County Court – Jasper
  • Pearson, Nels R. (Cardozo ’61) – Ft. Lauderdale
  • Pfeiffer, Frederick T. (Wilson ’50) Judge, Florida Circuit Court 9 – Orlando
  • Rasmussen, Dan C. (Vinson ’65) Judge, Pasco County Court – New Port Richey
  • Reasbeck, James Milton (Cardozo ’57) Judge, Florida Circuit Court 17 – Fort Lauderdale
  • Roberts, Lawrence C. (Cardozo ’72) Judge, Broward County Court – Fort Lauderdale
  • Rubiera, C. P. (Cardozo ’51) Judge, Dade County Court – Miami
  • Rudnick, Vaughn J. (Cardoza ’51) Judge, Florida Circuit Court 15
  • Ryder, Herboth S. (Vinson ’56) Judge, Florida Circuit Court 13 – Tampa
  • Salfi, Dominick Joseph (Vinson ’61) Judge, Florida Circuit Court 18 – Sanford
  • Santora, John E., (Vinson ’50) Judge, Florida Circuit Court 4 – Jacksonville
  • Seaver, William H. (Vinson ’50) Judge, Pasco County Court – Dade City
  • Silvertooth, Lynn N. (Vinson ’49) Chief Judge, Florida Circuit Court 12 – Sarasota
  • Simpson, Raymond L. (Vinson ’53) Judge, Duval County Court – Jacksonville
  • Smith, John H. (Cardozo ’51) Judge, Dade County Court – Miami
  • St. Arnold, Jack (Sigma Nu Phi – Blackman ’77) Judge, 6th Judicial Circuit, St. Petersburg
  • Stanley, Richard M. (Vinson ’50) Judge, Collier County Court – Naples
  • Stewart, James Raymond, Jr. (Cardozo ’60) Judge, Circuit Court 15 – W Palm Beach
  • Stikelether, Graham W., Jr. (Vinson ’61) Judge, Indian River County Court – Vero Beach
  • Stinger, Thomas E. Sr., Judge, Hillsborough, Tampa
  • Stone, Donald E. (Cardozo ’59) Judge, Florida Circuit Court 11 – Miami
  • Strickland, J. Tim (Vinson ’64) Judge, Florida Circuit Court 10 – Bartow
  • Summers, Glenn E. (Vinson ’49) Judge, Liberty County Court – Bristol
  • Swanson, Maynard F, Jr. (Byrnes ’60) Judge, Cir. Ct 6 and County Court, St. Petersburg
  • Thompson, Emerson (Buford ’73) Judge, Orange County Court – Apopka
  • Tompkins, Thomas F., Jr. (Cardozo ’52) – Ft. Lauderdale
  • Ulmer, Ray E., Jr. (Warren ’63) Judge, Florida Circuit Court 6 – Dade City
  • Ward, C. Lavon, (Cardozo) Judge, Broward County
  • Wehle, Victor 0. (Finch ’25) Judge, Florida Circuit Court – St. Petersburg
  • Williams, Gene (Cardozo) Judge, Florida Circuit Court 11 – Miami
  • Woodson, J. William (Cardozo ’52) Judge, Florida Circuit Court 18 – Melbourne